Standings 21/22

Here are the latest standings of all competitions in which the Invicta Dynamos are competing in 2021/22. Tables can be sorted by clicking the headers at the top of each column.

NIHL South Division 1

#TeamGPWOWOLLGFGAGDPTS
Chelmsford Chieftains32153311151975439
Invicta Dynamos32131216142156-1430
Junior Raiders3211331595126-3128
Milton Keynes Thunder3222127101236-1359
Oxford City Stars328132090139-4918
Slough Jets32171113111981337
Solent Devils32154211126119540
Streatham IHC32281121926912359
Bristol Pitbulls321722111401083240

OUTCOME: Streatham IHC are the NIHL South Division 1 Champions 2021/22.

NIHL Southern Cup

EAST GROUP

#TeamGPWOWOLLGFGAGDPTS
Invicta Dynamos8510248311712
Streatham IHC8610148202814
Junior Raiders830232938-98
Milton Keynes Thunder800081982-630
Chelmsford Chieftains831134720279

Outcome: Streatham IHC and Invicta Dynamos progress to the semi-finals.

WEST GROUP

#TeamGPWOWOLLGFGAGDPTS
Bristol Pitbulls6200316884
Oxford City Stars610051125-142
Slough Jets64101128410
Solent Devils63011131127

Outcome: Slough Jets and Solent Devils progress to the semi-finals.

Semifinals

1st leg – Sat 11th Dec: Solent Devils 0v2 Streatham IHC
2nd leg – Sun 12th Dec: Streatham IHC 4v0 Solent Devils
Streatham IHC win 6-0 in aggregate.

1st leg – Sat 11th Dec: Slough Jets 2v2 Invicta Dynamos
2nd leg – Sun 12th Dec: Invicta Dynamos 3v2 Slough Jets
Invicta Dynamos win 5-4 on aggregate.

Final

1st leg – Sat 15th Jan: Invicta Dynamos 1v7 Streatham IHC
2nd leg – Sun 16th Jan: Streatham IHC 16v1 Invicta Dynamos
Streatham IHC win 23-2 on aggregate.

Outcome: Streatham IHC are the NIHL Southern Cup Winners 2021/22.

London Cup

#TeamGPWOWOLLGFGAGDPTS
Chelmsford Chieftains63003242043
Invicta Dynamos63003292726
Junior Raiders600061439-250
Streatham IHC6600035161912

Outcome: Streatham IHC are the London Cup Winners 2021/22.

NIHL Southern Playoffs

Quarterfinals

1st leg – Sat 16th Apr: Oxford City Stars 1v4 Streatham IHC
2nd leg – Sun 17th Apr: Streatham IHC 5v2 Oxford City Stars
Streatham IHC win 9-3 on aggregate.

1st leg – Sat 16th Apr: Junior Raiders 2v0 Solent Devils
2nd leg – Sun 17th Apr: Solent Devils 2v2 Junior Raiders
Junior Raiders win 4-2 on aggregate.

1st leg – Sat 16th Apr: Invicta Dynamos 4v6 Bristol Pitbulls
2nd leg – Sun 17th Apr: Bristol Pitbulls 5v6 Invicta Dynamos
Bristol Pitbulls win 11-10 on aggregate.

1st leg – Sat 16th Apr: Slough Jets 5v7 Chelmsford Chieftains
2nd leg – Sun 17th Apr: Chelmsford Chieftains 7v2 Slough Jets
Chelmsford Chieftains win 14-7 on aggregate.

Semifinals

Sat 23rd Apr: Streatham IHC 6v0 Junior Raiders
Sat 23rd Apr: Bristol Pitbulls 3v4 Chelmsford Chieftains
Streatham IHC and Chelmsford Chieftains progress to the final.

Final

Sun 24th Apr: Streatham IHC 4v2 Chelmsford Chieftains

Outcome: Streatham IHC are the NIHL Southern Playoff Champions.

Our Partners